Lichfield Sport Karate Club

Click here to edit subtitle

News

Lichfield Open 2013 April 7th Results

Posted by lichfieldsportkarateclub on April 8, 2013 at 6:50 PM

hi all,

here are the full results from the Lichfield Open 7th April:

(please note a few extra groups were put on on the day as an extra however those results are not on here, just the advertised division results)

a fantastic day

KATA - under 8's beg- 1st- LUKE VASEY - preston karate

2nd-TAMZIN WARD - preston karate

3...rd- LOLA PORTER - Handsacre karate club

under 8's adv- 1st- AMI DRAPER - preston karate

2nd- LUKE WHILE - lichfield sport karate club

3rd- DILLION DRAPER - preston karate

9-12 yrs beg- 1st- TYLAN JOHNSON - kenpo karate

2nd - ABBIE PORTER - handsacre karate club

3rd - MARIAN NANEV - Handsacre karate club

9-12 rs adv- 1st - JASMINE MAUDSLEY - lichfield sport karate club

2nd - DYLAN WHITEHOUSE - lichfield sport karate club

3rd - SAM ROBINSON - preston karate

13-15 yrs - 1st - CATHARINE ROBINSON - preston karate

2nd - CASEY GRAY - lichfield sport karate club

3rd - KATIE DANKS - lichfield sport karate club

16+MENS - 1st - MATT MURPHY - preston karate

2nd - JOHNATHAN TIPTON - preston karate

3rd - KIERAN MAUDSLEY - lichfield sport karate club

16+ WOMENS - 1st - ANNABELLE WATKINS - handsacre karate club

2nd - CASEY GRAY - lichfield sport karate club

3rd - RACHEL OCONNELL - lichfield sport karate club

under 16's team - 1st - L.S.K.C B - A.PORTER/L.PORTER/K.JONES

2nd - P.S.K B - L.VASEY/UNSURE/UNSURE

3rd - L.S.K.C D - J.BELCHER/D.WHITEHOUSE/C.GRAY

KUMITE : under 8's smalls 1st - BILLY ALVIS - welsh karate league

2nd - LAIGHTON GREEN - trojan kb

3rd - AMELIA GOMEZ - handsacre karate club

under 8's talls 1st - LUKE WHILE - lichfield sport karate club

2nd - COREY SHARP - lichfield sport karate club

3rd - DILLION DRAPER - preston karate

9-12 yrs smalls 1st - MARIAN NANEV - handsacre karate club

2nd - ANTONY MARIYANAJAKAM - lichfield sport karate club

3rd - JACK LLEWELLYN - lichfield sport karate club

9-12 yrs talls 1st - DYLAN WHITEHOUSE - lichfield sport karate club

2nd - DANIEL FREEMAN - lichfield sport karate club

3rd - JOSEPH GOMEZ - handsacre karate club

9-12 yrs GIRLS 1st - JASMINE MAUDSLEY - lichfield sport karate club

2nd - MOLLOY CORNER - preston karate

3rd - MEGAN - handsacre karate club

13-15 yrs GIRLS 1st - CAITLYN HINDLEY - lichfield sport karate club

2nd - CATHARINE ROBINSON - preston karate

3rd - MEGAN - handsacre karate club

CADETS BOYS - 1st - ADAM CRAVEN - wukf

2nd - KIERAN MAUDSLEY - lichfield sport karate club

3rd - CHARLIE FREEMAN - lichfield sport karate club

16+ WOMENS - 1st - CAITLYN HINDLEY - lichfield sport karate club

2nd - ZOE ALLEN - trojan kb

3rd - RACHEL OCONNELL - lichfield sport karate club

MENS OPEN CHAMPION - TOM ROBINSON - preston karate

MENS OPEN RUNNER UP - KIERAN MAUDSLEY - lichfield sport karate club

THIRD - MATT MURPHY - preston karate

again please be reminded a few extra groups were put on however these are the official results being held for the next lichfield open so that some of you who may be like me and like defending your titles can come and have the opportunaty :).

Categories: None

Post a Comment

Oops!

Oops, you forgot something.

Oops!

The words you entered did not match the given text. Please try again.

Already a member? Sign In

0 Comments